Pictures and videos published in the Gallery and Video sections. Pictures can be ordered writing an email to info@marinaprinzivalli.it

Overall Results

Sailwave results for 2012 Finn Open & Junior European Championship - 16-24 March 2012 - Club Nautico Scarlino

2012 Finn Open & Junior European Championship

16-24 March 2012 - Club Nautico Scarlino

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 M Total Nett Notes
1st 22 GRE 77 Mitakis Ioannis PSC 13.0 (35.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 67.0 32.0
2nd 66 SLO 573 Zbogar Vasilij JK Burja 1.0 11.0 (18.0) 1.0 10.0 14.0 6.0 61.0 43.0
3rd 44 CRO 524 Gapspic Ivan Kljakovic Y:C. Labud 10.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 1.0 6.0 12.0 60.0 48.0
4th 72 ITA 123 Baldassarri Filippo SV Guardia di Finanza 8.0 (19.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 19.0 10.0 70.0 51.0
5th 54 ITA 117 Poggi Giorgio SV Guardia di Finanza (17.0) 13.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 71.0 54.0
6th 12 EST 2 Karpak Deniss S4G Karpak Sailing Team 2.0 (38.0) 17.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 4.0 95.0 57.0
7th 84 NED 842 Postma Pieter-Jan APPM/D Lloyd/Gaastra 7.0 6.0 10.0 18.0 (25.0) 10.0 8.0 84.0 59.0
8th 31 TUR 7 Muslubas Akif Istanbul YC 18.0 12.0 15.0 (27.0) 4.0 8.0 14.0 98.0 71.0
9th 41 GER 151 Miller Matthias WYC 9.0 14.0 6.0 20.0 (26.0) 7.0 18.0 100.0 74.0
10th 101 ESP 100 Rafael Trujillo CN La Linea 4.0 1.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 96.0 75.0
11th 71 RUS 9 Skornyakov Eduard Moscow SK 3.0 7.0 14.0 (34.0) 14.0 21.0 13.0 106.0 72.0
12th 82 TUR 21 Kaynar Alican Fenerbahce SK 16.0 10.0 24.0 8.0 (36.0) 1.0 22.0 117.0 81.0
13th 63 FRA 29 Le Breton Thomas Fra29 29.0 30.0 4.0 2.0 (33.0) 4.0 15.0 117.0 84.0
14th 48 AUT 3 Raudaschl Florian UYC Wolfangsee 6.0 4.0 12.0 30.0 13.0 (50.0) 19.0 134.0 84.0
15th 21 SLO 99 Moze Tine JK Jadro Koper 21.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 (26.0) 110.0 84.0
16th 49 RUS 1 Selivanov Alexey Krasnodar 11.0 22.0 2.0 9.0 (28.0) 24.0 17.0 113.0 85.0
17th 43 CRO 11 Olujic Josip J.K. Labud 15.0 20.0 25.0 3.0 11.0 (70.0 DNF) 21.0 165.0 95.0
18th 35 SWE 6 Allansson Bjorn GKSS 25.0 2.0 (36.0) 24.0 32.0 9.0 11.0 139.0 103.0
19th 6 CZE 1 Maier Michael YCR Roudnice 14.0 (34.0) 19.0 19.0 24.0 15.0 18.0 143.0 109.0
20th 9 POL 13 Jodlowski Michal UKS FIR 20.0 26.0 16.0 15.0 7.0 28.0 (34.0) 146.0 112.0 J
21st 25 UKR 1 Borisov Oleksiy Sevastopol SHVSM 19.0 3.0 7.0 33.0 22.0 (35.0) 30.0 149.0 114.0
22nd 19 CYP 19 Papadoupoulus Haris CYA 34.0 21.0 31.0 (38.0) 9.0 2.0 23.0 158.0 120.0
23rd 57 RUS 57 Terpigorev Egor Moscow SS 5.0 28.0 29.0 (35.0) 19.0 33.0 14.0 163.0 128.0
24th 20 SLO 5 Vincec Gasper JDF Slovenija (70.0 OCS) 16.0 3.0 44.0 51.0 5.0 12.0 201.0 131.0
25th 74 ITA 2 Buglielli Marco CV Roma 27.0 17.0 32.0 25.0 18.0 13.0 (39.0) 171.0 132.0
26th 24 BUL 855 Vangelov Dimitar Nessebur Yacht Club 23.0 23.0 20.0 13.0 21.0 37.0 (70.0 DNF) 207.0 137.0 J
27th 15 UKR 5 Gusenko Andrii OSHVSM 41.0 31.0 (57.0) 22.0 15.0 20.0 29.0 215.0 158.0
28th 27 AUS 2 McMillan Rob RPAYC 31.0 24.0 (70.0 DNF) 11.0 45.0 22.0 31.0 234.0 164.0
29th 93 NED 83 Hagoort Timo KMJC 24.0 5.0 21.0 (70.0 DNF) 39.0 41.0 45.0 245.0 175.0
30th 59 RUS 711 Petrov Dimitry Drujba 35.0 (46.0) 27.0 29.0 12.0 46.0 27.0 222.0 176.0
31st 58 RUS 111 Yanitsky Andrey Drujba (70.0 OCS) 15.0 41.0 51.0 30.0 26.0 16.0 249.0 179.0 J
32nd 36 IND 11 Johal Nachhatar AYN Mumbai 22.0 41.0 37.0 41.0 5.0 39.0 (70.0 DNC) 255.0 185.0
33rd 4 CZE 81 Hrncal Tomas YC Pardubice 30.0 (36.0) 35.0 26.0 31.0 36.0 33.0 227.0 191.0 J
34th 73 AUS 1 Casey Brendan RQYS 12.0 18.0 28.0 7.0 65.0 (70.0 DNF) 70.0 BFD 270.0 200.0
35th 83 DEN 46 Andresen Kaspar Aarhus Sejlklub 42.0 33.0 30.0 (63.0) 27.0 27.0 42.0 264.0 201.0
36th 18 RUS 6 Kistanov Arkadiy Moscow SS 47.0 29.0 50.0 16.0 17.0 42.0 (70.0 BFD) 271.0 201.0 J
37th 14 LTU 7 Rymonis Tauras LFA 33.0 42.0 26.0 47.0 23.0 43.0 (51.0) 265.0 214.0
38th 64 FRA 99 Des Beauvais Marc Allain SNO Nantes (54.0) 43.0 46.0 32.0 35.0 38.0 24.0 272.0 218.0
39th 68 RUS 91 Sivenkov Viacheslav Moscow SS 26.0 (61.0) 38.0 39.0 50.0 34.0 32.0 280.0 219.0 J
40th 23 UKR 9 Sadchykov Anton Sevastopol 32.0 (54.0) 22.0 40.0 40.0 47.0 38.0 273.0 219.0
41st 7 CZE 11 Deutscher Patrik YCR Roudnice nad Labem 44.0 50.0 (52.0) 31.0 37.0 23.0 36.0 273.0 221.0 J
42nd 45 CRO 671 Bilic Tudor J.K Trogir 49.0 48.0 33.0 42.0 (52.0) 25.0 25.0 274.0 222.0
43rd 34 HUN 728 Haidekker Elemer AYC 37.0 39.0 49.0 (64.0) 29.0 32.0 43.0 293.0 229.0 J
44th 37 IRL 4 Hamilton Ross Royal Irish YC 38.0 62.0 43.0 14.0 53.0 (70.0 BFD) 20.0 300.0 230.0
45th 94 TUR 35 Kuyumcu Efe CYK (70.0 OCS) 25.0 48.0 45.0 42.0 45.0 40.0 315.0 245.0
46th 40 GRE 111 Boudouris Anastasios Olympiakos 56.0 32.0 42.0 28.0 (64.0) 53.0 35.0 310.0 246.0
47th 102 DEN 210 Nielsen Henrik Elmer Ishoej Sail Club 43.0 44.0 47.0 37.0 41.0 44.0 (70.0 DNC) 326.0 256.0
48th 8 POL 11 Malag Maciej KSS Warszawa 45.0 57.0 34.0 52.0 44.0 (70.0 BFD) 28.0 330.0 260.0 J
49th 38 GRE 71 Davourlis Panagiotis NCPF 62.0 56.0 (64.0) 48.0 34.0 16.0 44.0 324.0 260.0
50th 10 POL 1 Wojewski Milosz SEJK Pogon Szczecin (70.0 OCS) 47.0 23.0 23.0 70.0 DNF 31.0 70.0 DNC 334.0 264.0 J
51st 87 GER 51 Tacchino Iacopo YC Italiano 28.0 55.0 45.0 (62.0) 56.0 48.0 37.0 331.0 269.0
52nd 67 ITA 67 Bucciarelli Gino CV Roma 36.0 (64.0) 51.0 36.0 38.0 40.0 70.0 DNE 335.0 271.0
53rd 55 FRA 114 Morel Thomas Cannes (59.0) 52.0 39.0 53.0 59.0 29.0 41.0 332.0 273.0 J
54th 33 HUN 127 Haidekker Peter AYC 55.0 45.0 54.0 (57.0) 48.0 52.0 46.0 357.0 300.0
55th 50 RUS 41 Denikaev Felix Moscow Finn Ass. 53.0 51.0 58.0 55.0 60.0 30.0 (70.0 DNC) 377.0 307.0
56th 17 RUS 17 Kravchenko Vasiliy Moscow Finn Ass. 52.0 53.0 (60.0) 54.0 49.0 54.0 49.0 371.0 311.0
57th 47 BUL 77 Nedyalkov Valentin YSC Nesebar 51.0 49.0 (59.0) 58.0 54.0 57.0 48.0 376.0 317.0
58th 61 ITA 872 Menoni Nicola CV Gargnano 40.0 37.0 (70.0 DSQ) 43.0 58.0 70.0 DNS 70.0 DNC 388.0 318.0
58th 65 SUI 63 Gautschi Thomas YCB 48.0 58.0 53.0 46.0 43.0 (70.0 DNS) 70.0 DNC 388.0 318.0
60th 62 GBR 18 Hadden James Mountbatten SC (70.0 OCS) 40.0 44.0 50.0 46.0 70.0 BFD 70.0 DNF 390.0 320.0 J
61st 75 GER 165 Meid Dirk SCLM 39.0 66.0 55.0 49.0 47.0 (70.0 BFD) 70.0 DNC 396.0 326.0
62nd 80 ITA 13 Cisbani Paolo CV Portocivitanova 46.0 63.0 (70.0 OCS) 56.0 57.0 58.0 50.0 400.0 330.0
63rd 30 GER 65 Kreiss Stefan Steinberger YC 50.0 27.0 56.0 (70.0 DNF) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 413.0 343.0
63rd 5 GER 188 Kluegel Michael Salzsitter 58.0 60.0 61.0 60.0 55.0 49.0 (70.0 DNC) 413.0 343.0
65th 60 RUS 7 Novikov Alexander MACF 57.0 (67.0) 65.0 61.0 61.0 55.0 47.0 413.0 346.0
66th 79 ITA 79 Matteucci Fabio SV Marina Militare Anzio 60.0 65.0 40.0 65.0 63.0 59.0 (70.0 DNC) 422.0 352.0 J
67th 1 NOR 34 Foerland Stein Moss SF 61.0 (68.0) 62.0 66.0 62.0 51.0 52.0 422.0 354.0
68th 39 GRE 1 Boudouris Anastasios Junior Olympiakos 64.0 69.0 66.0 59.0 67.0 56.0 (70.0 DNF) 451.0 381.0 J
69th 3 GER 141 Stoeckmann Lars Salzsitter 63.0 59.0 63.0 67.0 66.0 (70.0 DNF) 70.0 DNC 458.0 388.0


www.finneuropeans.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com